Commissions

Commission for Accreditation in Diagnostic Imaging – Cadi

Coordinator
doctor Ruy Moraes Machado Guimaraes

doctor Adriano Tachibana
doctor Carlos Moura
Dr. Christina Khawali
doctor Guilherme Hohgraefe Neto
doctor Henrique Carrete
doctor Jose Armando Cortez
Dr. Jovita Lane Soares Santos Zanini
doctor Luciano Chala

Adequacy Criteria Committee

Coordinator
doctor Valdair Muglia

National Commission of Ultrasonography - CNUS

coordinator
Dr. Leticia Martins Azeredo

doctor Antonio Carlos Matteoni de Athayde
doctor Benito Pio Vitorio Ceccato Junior
doctor Candido Sarmet Damas
Dr. Claudia Borges Fontan Camara
doctor Clodoaldo Cadet
Dr. Cristina M Barreto
Dr. Dolores Bustelo
Dr Domingos Correia da Rocha
Dr. Mariana Brock
Dr. Miguel José Francisco Neto
doctor Paulo Savoia
Dr. Rejane Maria Ferlin (SBUS)
doctor Rodrigo A Vasconcelos
doctor Rogerio Augusto Pinto da Silva
Dr. rosemeire garcia
Dr. Vanessa Lopes
doctor Wagner Iared

Committee on Radiological Protection - CPR

Coordinator
doctor Alair Sarmet

Dr. Dolores Bustelo
Dr. Monica Bernardo
doctor Adelair Barroso
Dr. Rochelle Lykawka
doctor Marcel Zago

Admission and Title Commission

Coordinator
doctor Tulio Augusto Alves Macedo

Dr. Adonis Manzella
Dr. Alessandra Caivano Rodrigues Ribeiro
doctor Benito Pio Vitorio Ceccato Junior
doctor Candido Gregorio Sarmet
doctor Carlos Fernando de Mello Junior
doctor Carlos Shimizu
Dr. Carol Fernandes Jerzewski Sotero da Cunha
Dr. Carolina Freitas Lins
Dr. Carolina Ribeiro Soares
Dr. Danny Warszawiak
Dr. Esther de Alencar Araripe Falcão Feitosa
doctor Fernando Morbeck Almeida Coelho
doctor Gustavo Simões de Miranda Soares
doctor Henrique Pierotti Arantes
Dr. Maria Clara Zanon Zotin
Dr. Mayra Veloso Ayrimoraes Soares
Dr. Milena Gravinatti
Dr. Paula de Camargo Moraes
doctor Paulo Savoia Dias da Silva
doctor Pedro Paulo Teixeira e Silva Torres
doctor Tiago Oliveira Morita
Dr. Vanessa Cristina Fernandes Lopes

Innovation and Teleradiology Commission (CITe)

Coordination
Dr. Augusto Antunes

Unified Commission on Computed Tomography and Magnetic Resonance

Coordinator
doctor Almir Bitencourt

Dr. João Ricardo Maltez
Dr. Mariah Carneiro Wanderley
Dr. Natalia Concatto
doctor Wagner Diniz de Paula
doctor Willy Frederik Vater Santos

Cultural Commission

Coordinator:
Dr. Linei Urban

Dr. Aline Dias Guimarães
Dr. Dolores Del Carmen Bustelo
doctor Giuseppe D'Ippolito
Dr. Ivie Braga
Dr. Luciana Costa
Dra. Luciane Stüpp

scientific commission

Coordinator
doctor Ronaldo Hueb Baroni

doctor Adriano Liguori
Dr. Alice Brandao
Dr. Alice Schuch
Dr. Aline Serfaty
Dr. Beatriz Maranhão
Dr. Daniella Parente
Dr. Dolores Bustelo
Dr. Eloisa Gebrim
doctor Felipe Pacheco
doctor Fernando Morbeck
doctor Francisco Abaete
doctor Gilberto Szarf
doctor Giuseppe D'Ippolito
doctor Gustavo Pelandré
Dr. Paula's Ivie
doctor Leonardo Macedo
Dr. Linei Urban
Dr. Luciana Volpon
doctor Luís Ronan M. Ferreira de Souza
doctor Marcelo Bordalo
doctor Marcelo Queiroz
doctor Marcony Andrade
doctor Mauricio Zapparoli
doctor Pablo Coimbra
Dr. Patricia Prando
Dr. Paula Barbosa
doctor Pedro Torres
Dr. Regina Elia Gomes
doctor Roberto Sasdelli
Dr. Sara Macedo
Dr. Tatiana Fazecas

Radiological Report Commission

Coordinator
doctor Andre Yui Aihara

doctor Eduardo Pacheco
doctor Luis Pecci Neto
doctor Otto Wolf Maciel
doctor Ruy Moraes Machado Guimaraes
Dr. Tatiane Cantarelli Rodrigues

Event Commission

Coordinator
doctor Antonio Carlos Matteoni de Athayde

doctor Ronaldo Baroni
doctor Valdair Muglia
Dr. Alair Sarmet
doctor Rubens Chojniak
doctor Henrique Carrete Junior
doctor Gustavo Balthazar
doctor Marcos Miranda Filho
doctor Fernando Gurgel
Dr. Dolores Bustelo
Dr. Cibele Carvalho
doctor Bernardo Tessarollo

Professional Defense Committee

Coordinator
doctor Álvaro Campos

doctor Carlos Moura
Dr. Cibele Carvalho
doctor Helio Braga
Dr. Juliana Tapajos
doctor Marcelo Lauar
doctor Robertson Bernardo
doctor Robson Tadachi
doctor Thiago Krieger
doctor Ricardo Mendonça Rocha

Commission for Teaching, Improvement and Medical Residency

Coordinator
doctor Marcel Koenigkam Santos

doctor Bruno Mauricio Pedrazzani
doctor Carlos Fernando de Mello Junior
Dr. Carol Fernandes Jerzewski Sotero da Cunha
Dr. Cristina Asvolinsque Pantaleão Fontes
Dr. Eliane Maria Pinto Fiuza Ferreira
Dr. Flavia Maria Wanderley Rodrigues
Dr. Mayra Veloso Ayrimoraes Soares
doctor Pedro Henrique Tarter Nunes
doctor Rogerio Augusto Pinto da Silva

National Mammography Commission (CNM)

Coordinator
doctor Luciano Fernandes Chala

Dr. Dr. Almir Bitencourt
Dr. Ana Lucia Kefalás Oliveira
Dr. Beatriz Maranhão
Dr. Ellyete de Oliveira Canella
Dr. Flavia Engel Aduan
doctor Gustavo Machado Badan - SBM Representative
doctor Henrique Lima Couto – Representative of SBM
Dr. Ivie Braga de Paula
doctor João Emílio Peixoto – Physicist
doctor José Luis Esteves Francisco - FEBRASGO Representative
Dr. Linei Augusta Brolini Delle Urban
Dr. Marcela Brisighelli Schaefer
Dr. Paula de Camargo Moraes
Dr. Rosangela Requi Jakubiak – Physics
Dr. Salete de Jesus Fonseca Rego
Dr. Selma di Pace Bauab
Dr. Tatiane Mendes Gonçalves de Oliveira
Dr. Thaís Paiva Moraes - FEBRASGO Representative